385 Valley View Dr Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $350,233
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Valley View Dr, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $314,808, approximately $276 per square foot. 385 Valley View Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Hometech Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Rittberger Katharine E
Bought by
Parsons Arleon Max
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,416
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Semon Terry L and Semon Deborah A
Bought by
Parsons Arleon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Arleon Max | $60,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escsrow C | |
| Parsons Arleon | $142,500 | Mid Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Arleon Max | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Arleon | $121,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $206,374 | $86,889 | $119,485 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $202,329 | $85,186 | $117,143 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $198,363 | $83,516 | $114,847 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $194,475 | $81,879 | $112,596 |
| 2021 | $298 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $288 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $340 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $181,374 | $76,367 | $105,007 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $177,819 | $74,870 | $102,949 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $174,333 | $73,402 | $100,931 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $171,715 | $72,300 | $99,415 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $160,000 | $70,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map