385 Wheelock Dr NE Warren, OH 44484
Estimated Value: $236,537 - $272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Wheelock Dr NE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $250,634, approximately $119 per square foot. 385 Wheelock Dr NE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, John F. Kennedy Catholic School - Lower Campus, and Holy Trinity Orthodox Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Williams Terence A and Williams Debra S
Bought by
Kruse Jerry H and Kruse Carol D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Terence A Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Jerry H | $112,000 | -- | |
| Terence A Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $65,670 | $8,230 | $57,440 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $65,670 | $8,230 | $57,440 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $65,670 | $8,230 | $57,440 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $45,540 | $8,230 | $37,310 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $45,540 | $8,230 | $37,310 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $45,540 | $8,230 | $37,310 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $40,680 | $8,230 | $32,450 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $40,680 | $8,230 | $32,450 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $40,680 | $8,230 | $32,450 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $39,760 | $8,260 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $39,760 | $8,260 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $39,760 | $8,260 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | $1,866 | $39,760 | $8,260 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map