3850 Eclipse Dr Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,591 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Eclipse Dr, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $513,648, approximately $303 per square foot. 3850 Eclipse Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Correa Gilberto and Correa Francisca
Bought by
Correa Efren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$127,171
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$386,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Gutierrez Robert B and Gutierrez Florence
Bought by
Correa Gilberto and Correa Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correa Efren | $273,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Correa Gilberto | $185,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Correa Gilberto | $185,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correa Efren | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Correa Gilberto | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,152 | $380,517 | $155,690 | $224,827 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $373,057 | $152,638 | $220,419 |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $365,744 | $149,646 | $216,098 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $358,573 | $146,712 | $211,861 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $351,543 | $143,836 | $207,707 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $306,000 | $125,000 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $277,000 | $113,500 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $211,500 | $86,700 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $211,500 | $86,700 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $159,000 | $65,200 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map