3850 Petty Rd Covington, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $231,784 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Petty Rd, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $279,446, approximately $260 per square foot. 3850 Petty Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Ryland Heights Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Klee Larry J and Klee Sandra A
Bought by
Klee Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,127
Outstanding Balance
$138,220
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Klee Larry J and Klee Sandra A
Bought by
Klee Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,127
Outstanding Balance
$138,220
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Mickey Michael and Estate Of Eddie G Compton Jr
Bought by
Klee Larry J and Klee Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Koopman Shelby Jean
Bought by
Compton Eddie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klee Hannah | $183,700 | Mullen Ronald G | |
| Klee Hannah | $183,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klee Larry J | $237,900 | Kentucky Land Title Agcy Inc | |
| Compton Eddie G | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klee Hannah | $146,127 | |
| Closed | Klee Hannah | $146,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $212,900 | $30,000 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $212,900 | $15,000 | $197,900 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $212,900 | $15,000 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $237,900 | $40,000 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $861 | $101,500 | $40,000 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $884 | $101,500 | $40,000 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $101,500 | $40,000 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $101,500 | $40,000 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $101,500 | $40,000 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $101,500 | $30,000 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $101,500 | $30,000 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map