3850 Rhoda Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,976 - $1,298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Rhoda Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,051,494, approximately $700 per square foot. 3850 Rhoda Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Causby Smith Verna Mae
Bought by
Separat Causby Smith Verna Mae and Separat Verna Mae Causby Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Smith Keith
Bought by
Causby Smith Verna Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Separat Causby Smith Verna Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Causby Smith Verna Mae | -- | Old Republic Title Company B |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Causby Smith Verna Mae | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $266,984 | $139,535 | $134,449 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $261,612 | $136,799 | $131,813 |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $263,347 | $134,118 | $129,229 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $251,183 | $131,488 | $126,695 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $246,121 | $128,910 | $124,211 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $250,527 | $127,589 | $122,938 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $245,615 | $125,087 | $120,528 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $240,800 | $122,635 | $118,165 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $236,080 | $120,231 | $115,849 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $231,450 | $117,873 | $113,577 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $227,975 | $116,103 | $111,872 |
| 2014 | $3,958 | $223,511 | $113,830 | $109,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map