3850 Rio Rd Unit 83 Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,163,394
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Rio Rd Unit 83, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $1,112,349, approximately $704 per square foot. 3850 Rio Rd Unit 83 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Pancer Joel M and Pancer Ute
Bought by
Pancer Joel M and Pancer Ute
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Revocabl Moag Barbara Marshall
Bought by
Pancer Joel M and Pancer Ute
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Doehring Barbara Marshall and Moag Barbara Marshall
Bought by
Revocabl Moag Barbara Marshall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Miller Valentine
Bought by
Doehring Barbara Marshall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pancer Joel M | -- | None Available | |
| Pancer Joel M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Revocabl Moag Barbara Marshall | -- | -- | |
| Doehring Barbara Marshall | $314,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pancer Joel M | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doehring Barbara Marshall | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Pancer Joel M | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,495 | $934,847 | $611,384 | $323,463 |
| 2024 | $10,495 | $916,518 | $599,397 | $317,121 |
| 2023 | $10,478 | $898,548 | $587,645 | $310,903 |
| 2022 | $10,220 | $880,930 | $576,123 | $304,807 |
| 2021 | $10,000 | $863,658 | $564,827 | $298,831 |
| 2020 | $9,782 | $854,803 | $559,036 | $295,767 |
| 2019 | $9,586 | $838,043 | $548,075 | $289,968 |
| 2018 | $8,158 | $705,000 | $461,000 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $8,105 | $707,000 | $462,000 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $7,197 | $626,000 | $409,000 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $6,972 | $607,000 | $397,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $6,696 | $581,000 | $380,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map