38507 12th St E Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38507 12th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $366,411, approximately $352 per square foot. 38507 12th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tamarisk Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Cabral Jessica Victoria Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Rivas Orlando Esteban and Rivas Constance Renee
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Jessica Victoria Rivera | $60,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $79,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $75,227 | $18,837 | $56,390 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $73,753 | $18,468 | $55,285 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $72,307 | $18,106 | $54,201 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $70,890 | $17,751 | $53,139 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $69,501 | $17,403 | $52,098 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $67,441 | $16,888 | $50,553 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $66,119 | $16,557 | $49,562 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $63,554 | $15,915 | $47,639 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $62,600 | $15,676 | $46,924 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $61,374 | $15,369 | $46,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map