3851 Amber Bay Loop Anchorage, AK 99515
Bayshore-Klatt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3851 Amber Bay Loop, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $438,912, approximately $283 per square foot. 3851 Amber Bay Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Frederick Jesse K and Frederick Erica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$149,909
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Williams Joseph F and Solomon Elizabeth K
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$149,909
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Elledge Ronald G
Bought by
Williams Joseph F and Solomon Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,150
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Jesse K | -- | Atga | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | Atga | |
| Williams Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frederick Jesse K | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Joseph F | $192,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,118 | $409,400 | $114,000 | $295,400 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $392,000 | $114,000 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $360,500 | $114,000 | $246,500 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $358,200 | $114,000 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $331,900 | $114,000 | $217,900 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $325,500 | $114,000 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $325,700 | $114,000 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $320,500 | $114,000 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $313,100 | $114,000 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $317,400 | $114,000 | $203,400 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $312,000 | $114,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $297,000 | $114,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map