3851 Dakota Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $314,823 - $386,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3851 Dakota Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $355,956, approximately $264 per square foot. 3851 Dakota Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Shiloh Assoc Llc
Bought by
Meekins Maureen S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meekins Maureen S | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $244,800 | $85,300 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $238,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $232,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $226,700 | $85,300 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $225,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $223,700 | $85,300 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $213,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $203,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map