3851 E Fargo St Mesa, AZ 85205
The Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,240,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,899
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3851 E Fargo St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $1,134,147, approximately $290 per square foot. 3851 E Fargo St is a home with nearby schools including Entz Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Collins Michael R and Collins Bailey N
Bought by
Collins Family Revocable Trust and Collins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2019
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Collins Michael R and Collins Bailey M Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$639,830
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Michael R | $639,832 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Michael R | $639,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $45,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $43,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $72,100 | $14,420 | $57,680 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $61,310 | $12,260 | $49,050 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $55,810 | $11,160 | $44,650 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $49,960 | $9,990 | $39,970 |
| 2019 | $737 | $9,225 | $9,225 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map