3851 E Mckenzie Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3851 E Mckenzie Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $298,367, approximately $300 per square foot. 3851 E Mckenzie Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Rowell Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Mccoy Patricia Ann
Bought by
Cruz Pierre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Astorga Jesus
Bought by
Mccoy Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Pierre | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccoy Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $275,400 | $56,100 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $95,778 | $23,936 | $71,842 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $93,901 | $23,467 | $70,434 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $92,060 | $23,007 | $69,053 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $91,117 | $22,772 | $68,345 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $89,331 | $22,326 | $67,005 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $87,581 | $21,889 | $65,692 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $85,864 | $21,460 | $64,404 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $84,182 | $21,040 | $63,142 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $82,918 | $20,724 | $62,194 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $81,295 | $20,319 | $60,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map