3851 Stark Rd NE Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3851 Stark Rd NE, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $644,881, approximately $459 per square foot. 3851 Stark Rd NE is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Schreiber Thomas and Ogren Stacy
Bought by
Welch Daniel and Welch Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,190
Outstanding Balance
$352,974
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Schreiber Thomas L and Ogren Stacy L
Bought by
Welch Daniel and Welch Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,190
Outstanding Balance
$352,974
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,907
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Daniel | $652,500 | -- | |
| Welch Daniel | $652,500 | Trademark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Daniel | $354,190 | |
| Closed | Welch Daniel | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $634,000 | $135,000 | $499,000 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $361,000 | $130,000 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $361,000 | $130,000 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $339,600 | $121,000 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $273,700 | $99,000 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $241,900 | $90,000 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map