Seller's Agent in 2026
Landon Davis
The Baker Agency
(503) 676-7673
5 in this area
17 Total Sales
Welcome to this one-story home located in a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Sandy, Oregon. This inviting property features three bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, offering both comfort and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with two separate living areas — a bright living room and a cozy family room — providing flexible space for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. Recent updates include a new heating furnace and a new wood-burning stove, ensuring year-round comfort and efficiency. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for enjoyment and privacy. The covered patio is ideal for outdoor gatherings, and the raised garden beds are ready for your favorite flowers, herbs, or vegetables. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and all of Sandy’s local amenities, this home blends small-town charm with modern comfort. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this move-in-ready home yours in one of Sandy’s most desirable neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Baker Agency Brokerage Phone: 503-676-7673 License #201257294 Listed on: 10/24/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $442,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $419,900 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $206,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $48,859 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $433,994 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $195,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $210,204 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $442,000 | +2.8% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $430,000 | -2.7% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Off Market | $442,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -2.3% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Price Changed | $440,000 | 0.0% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | -0.5% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Off Market | $442,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $449,990 | -1.1% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -2.2% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +10.7% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $419,900 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $215,422 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $209,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $203,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $197,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $191,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $185,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $180,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $175,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $170,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $165,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $160,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $155,627 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Landon Davis
The Baker Agency
(503) 676-7673
5 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Grant Baker
The Baker Agency
(503) 789-7412
17 in this area
42 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andrew Hill
Keller Williams PDX Central
(503) 548-4848
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paris Fettig
Premiere Property Group, LLC
(503) 670-9000
6 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Claudia Pobanz
Silver Key Real Estate LLC
(503) 799-7107
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 481118226