38510 Orangecrest Rd Palm Desert, CA 92211
Sun City Palm Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38510 Orangecrest Rd, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $537,499, approximately $245 per square foot. 38510 Orangecrest Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Parks Raymond C and Parks Yolanda M
Bought by
Parks Raymond C and Parks Yolanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$349
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$537,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1994
Sold by
Parks Raymond C and Parks Yolanda M
Bought by
Parks Raymond C and Parks Yolanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Raymond C | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Parks Raymond C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Parks Raymond C | $202,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Raymond C | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Parks Raymond C | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $338,587 | $67,165 | $271,422 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $325,441 | $64,558 | $260,883 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $319,061 | $63,293 | $255,768 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $312,805 | $62,052 | $250,753 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $309,598 | $61,416 | $248,182 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $303,528 | $60,212 | $243,316 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $297,578 | $59,033 | $238,545 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $291,744 | $57,876 | $233,868 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $286,025 | $56,742 | $229,283 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $281,731 | $55,891 | $225,840 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $276,215 | $54,798 | $221,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map