38514 31st St E Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $398,289
3
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38514 31st St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $389,322, approximately $425 per square foot. 38514 31st St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Lomeli Blanca Estela Orozco
Bought by
Blue Sky Living Trust and Lomeli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Lomeli Alvaro Eduardo Orozco
Bought by
Lomeli Blanca Estela Orozco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Rivera Angel and Rivera Alma
Bought by
Orozco Alvaro E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Guenther Philip H and Guenther Elizabeth A
Bought by
Rivera Angel and Rivera Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Sky Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lomeli Blanca Estela Orozco | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Alvaro E | $56,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Rivera Angel | $112,500 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Angel | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,273 | $348,533 | $87,081 | $261,452 |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $341,700 | $85,374 | $256,326 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $194,987 | $49,080 | $145,907 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $191,165 | $48,118 | $143,047 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $187,418 | $47,175 | $140,243 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $181,861 | $45,777 | $136,084 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $178,296 | $44,880 | $133,416 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $59,416 | $11,882 | $47,534 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $58,524 | $11,704 | $46,820 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $57,378 | $11,475 | $45,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map