3852 E Nevada Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,914 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3852 E Nevada Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $258,479, approximately $243 per square foot. 3852 E Nevada Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Rowell Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Saldivar David
Bought by
Handy Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Annette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $69,656 | $29,848 | $39,808 |
| 2023 | $882 | $66,953 | $28,690 | $38,263 |
| 2022 | $870 | $65,641 | $28,128 | $37,513 |
| 2021 | $847 | $64,355 | $27,577 | $36,778 |
| 2020 | $844 | $63,696 | $27,295 | $36,401 |
| 2019 | $812 | $62,448 | $26,760 | $35,688 |
| 2018 | $795 | $61,225 | $26,236 | $34,989 |
| 2017 | $782 | $60,025 | $25,722 | $34,303 |
| 2016 | $757 | $58,849 | $25,218 | $33,631 |
| 2015 | $746 | $57,966 | $24,840 | $33,126 |
| 2014 | $730 | $56,832 | $24,354 | $32,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map