3852 Prairie Rd Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3852 Prairie Rd, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $435,077, approximately $224 per square foot. 3852 Prairie Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,279 | $126,090 | $18,290 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $6,279 | $118,260 | $17,150 | $101,110 |
| 2023 | $6,279 | $106,480 | $15,440 | $91,040 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $98,340 | $14,260 | $84,080 |
| 2021 | $5,453 | $91,290 | $13,240 | $78,050 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $87,840 | $12,740 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $84,810 | $12,300 | $72,510 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $80,490 | $11,670 | $68,820 |
| 2017 | $5,103 | $80,490 | $11,670 | $68,820 |
| 2016 | $5,156 | $80,490 | $11,670 | $68,820 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $79,660 | $11,550 | $68,110 |
| 2014 | $5,024 | $79,660 | $11,550 | $68,110 |
| 2013 | $5,024 | $79,660 | $11,550 | $68,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map