3852 Sobieski St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Buffalo Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,121 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3852 Sobieski St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $159,280, approximately $188 per square foot. 3852 Sobieski St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Davison Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Mustafizur Rahman Mohammed
Bought by
Mohammed And Nasima Rahman Joint Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed And Nasima Rahman Joint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $776 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $759 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $758 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $749 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $672 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $960 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $930 | $12,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,809 | $716 | $17,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map