3852 Upper Mountain Rd Sanborn, NY 14132
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3852 Upper Mountain Rd, Sanborn, NY 14132 and is currently estimated at $316,931, approximately $269 per square foot. 3852 Upper Mountain Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Wendt Gregg D and Wendt Susan J
Bought by
Wendt Christopher Daniel and Bateman Danielle Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt Christopher Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,599 | $321,000 | $30,000 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $6,599 | $292,000 | $30,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $6,345 | $278,000 | $30,000 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $154,300 | $23,000 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $154,300 | $23,000 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $148,900 | $23,000 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $148,900 | $23,000 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $148,900 | $23,000 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $148,900 | $23,000 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $121,900 | $18,000 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,900 | $18,000 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,900 | $18,000 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map