B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Beatriz Paredes
Century 21 Masters
(661) 942-3703
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $471,000
Centrally located and within walking distance to shopping and schools, easy access to freeway. This potential 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms house sits on a large lot of 12,825 sf. It counts with in-law quarters in the rear.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters License #01718183 Listed on: 05/16/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Beatriz Paredes
HomeBased Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustillo Alex A | $380,000 | First American Title Company O | |
| Velasquez Oscar Lopez | $69,500 | Service Link | |
| Velasquez Oscar Lopez | -- | Service Link | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $230,107 | Landsafe Title | |
| Arias Nicolas | $162,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Roache James R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roache James | $30,000 | First American | |
| Roache James | -- | First American | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arias Nicolas | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roache James R | $67,500 | |
| Closed | Bustillo Alex A | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $380,000 | -4.5% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | For Sale | $398,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $403,257 | $228,796 | $174,461 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $395,351 | $224,310 | $171,041 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $387,600 | $219,912 | $167,688 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $127,720 | $31,988 | $95,732 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $125,216 | $31,361 | $93,855 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $123,933 | $31,040 | $92,893 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $121,504 | $30,432 | $91,072 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $119,123 | $29,836 | $89,287 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $114,499 | $28,678 | $85,821 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $112,780 | $28,248 | $84,532 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $110,572 | $27,695 | $82,877 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Beatriz Paredes
Century 21 Masters
(661) 942-3703
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22004449
APN: 3018-023-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.