38529 Carolside Ave Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,304 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38529 Carolside Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $442,326, approximately $295 per square foot. 38529 Carolside Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $187,334 | $35,962 | $151,372 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $183,661 | $35,257 | $148,404 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $180,061 | $34,566 | $145,495 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $176,532 | $33,889 | $142,643 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $173,072 | $33,225 | $139,847 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $167,941 | $32,241 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $164,649 | $31,609 | $133,040 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $151,000 | $30,200 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $5,692 | $151,000 | $30,200 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $134,000 | $26,800 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map