NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $89,000 - $136,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,474 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2020

Current estimated payment $703 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

CALLING INVESTORS! 3 bedroom 1 bath with a large deck off the back of the house. Instant income. Currently rented for $700/mo with a long term tenant. Home has been welled care for. Newer gutter, A/C, and sewer line. Home is being sold in it's present condition. Inspections for the buyer knowledge only. Quiet neighborhood close to schools, freeway, downtown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caronna Stigger

Dream Team Realty Group LLC License #2007013647 Listed on: 06/12/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathie Chesen

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza License #SP00046091

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1911

Lot Details

  • 6,309 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,474 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Breakfast Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: ALL - AS-IS
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-310-05-11-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1911

Lot Details

6,309 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Legal Description: MOUNTAIN VIEW W 48' OF LOT 42
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1474.00
  • Senior Community: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area, Formal
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Caronna Stigger
  • List Office Mls Id: DRTM
  • List Office Name: Dream Team Realty Group LLC
  • List Office Phone: 816-868-5593
  • Living Area: 1474.00

• Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet
  • Basement: Full, Not Finished, Stone/Rock, Sump Pump
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick & Frame, Vinyl Siding

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6309.00
  • Parcel Number: 46-310-05-11-00-0-00-000

Listed on
Jun 12, 2020
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
List Price
$45,000
Current Estimated Value
$117,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.79%
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,261
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,463

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2014
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
List Price
$49,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2013
Closed on
May 14, 2014
List Price
$25,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
866.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Flatirons Financial Inc
Bought by
Green Mountain Finance Fund Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Jaclyn R and Becker Christoph M
Bought by
Flatirons Financial Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Anderson Jaclyn and Becker Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Balkan Umut -- Alpha
Kdi Real Estate Llc -- Kansas City Title Inc
Carter Kevin -- Stewart Title Company
Green Mountain Finance Fund Ii Llc $75,959 Stewart Title
Flatirons Financial Inc -- None Available
Anderson Jaclyn -- Continental Title Company
Jp Morgan Chase Bank $48,511 Mokan Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Balkan Umut $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Sold -- -- --
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2020 06/12/20 For Sale $45,000 -9.8% $31 / Sq Ft
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/02/2014 09/02/14 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 For Sale $49,900 +99.6% $34 / Sq Ft
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/06/2014 05/06/14 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2013 07/18/13 For Sale $25,000 -- $17 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $793 $9,548 $1,321 $8,227
2024 $793 $10,043 $1,001 $9,042
2023 $785 $10,043 $566 $9,477
2022 $594 $7,220 $1,748 $5,472
2021 $592 $7,220 $1,748 $5,472
2020 $575 $6,923 $1,748 $5,175
2019 $563 $6,923 $1,748 $5,175
2018 $486 $6,103 $1,071 $5,032
2017 $476 $6,103 $1,071 $5,032
2016 $476 $5,949 $424 $5,525
2014 $478 $5,949 $424 $5,525

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2225430

Heartland MLS

APN: 46-310-05-11-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.