3853 Glenwood St Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,612 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3853 Glenwood St, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $443,403, approximately $321 per square foot. 3853 Glenwood St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Livin Jeanne Mercedes Reynolds Revocable and Livin Mercedes Reynolds
Bought by
Jeanne Mercedes Reynolds Revocable Living Tru and Reynolds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Reynolds Jeanne Mercedes
Bought by
Revoc Reynolds Jeanne Mercedes and Revoc Jeanne Mercedes Reynolds
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Reynolds Jeanne Mercedes
Bought by
Reynolds Jeanne Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Crowder Sean and Reynolds Jean Merecedes
Bought by
Crowder Sean and Reynolds Jeanne Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne Mercedes Reynolds Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revoc Reynolds Jeanne Mercedes | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Jeanne Mercedes | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Crowder Sean | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Jeanne Mercedes | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowder Sean | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $211,155 | $67,174 | $143,981 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $207,015 | $65,857 | $141,158 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $202,957 | $64,566 | $138,391 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $198,978 | $63,300 | $135,678 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $195,077 | $62,059 | $133,018 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $193,078 | $61,423 | $131,655 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $189,293 | $60,219 | $129,074 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $185,583 | $59,039 | $126,544 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $181,945 | $57,882 | $124,063 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $178,379 | $56,748 | $121,631 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $175,700 | $55,896 | $119,804 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $172,260 | $54,802 | $117,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map