3853 Henderson Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3853 Henderson Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $235,649, approximately $221 per square foot. 3853 Henderson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Stevenson M Elizabeth
Bought by
Boso Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,350
Outstanding Balance
$29,011
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$206,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1991
Bought by
Stevenson M Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boso Donna J | $96,900 | Connor Title Co | |
| Stevenson M Elizabeth | $67,700 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boso Donna J | $82,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $68,600 | $20,020 | $48,580 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $68,600 | $20,020 | $48,580 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $68,600 | $20,020 | $48,580 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $33,290 | $8,470 | $24,820 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $33,290 | $8,470 | $24,820 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $33,290 | $8,470 | $24,820 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $30,070 | $7,350 | $22,720 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $30,070 | $7,350 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $30,070 | $7,350 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $29,550 | $6,410 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $29,550 | $6,410 | $23,140 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $29,550 | $6,410 | $23,140 |
| 2013 | $834 | $31,115 | $6,755 | $24,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map