3853 N 19th Place Milwaukee, WI 53206
Arlington Heights Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3853 N 19th Place, Milwaukee, WI 53206. 3853 N 19th Place is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,360 | $52,500 | $3,000 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $45,800 | $3,000 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $775 | $45,800 | $3,000 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $675 | $37,700 | $3,000 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $728 | $37,700 | $3,000 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $663 | $31,600 | $3,000 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $588 | $31,600 | $3,000 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $520 | $26,500 | $3,000 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $534 | $26,200 | $3,000 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $604 | $27,800 | $3,000 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $662 | $29,300 | $3,000 | $26,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,600 | $3,000 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map