3853 Salinas Dr Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $791,170 - $854,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3853 Salinas Dr, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $817,043, approximately $325 per square foot. 3853 Salinas Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rose Creek School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Ashby Cindy and Ashby Randon W
Bought by
Ashby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$692,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Ashby Randon W
Bought by
R & C Ashby Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Ashby Randon W and Ashby Cindy
Bought by
Ashby Randon W and Ashby Cindy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Ashby Randol W
Bought by
Ashby Randon W and Ashby Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Ahsby Randon W and Ashby Cindy
Bought by
Ashby Randon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Ashby Randon W and Ashby Cindy
Bought by
Ashby Randon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashby | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Ashby Cindy | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| R & C Ashby Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ashby Randon W | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park | |
| Ashby Randon W | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Ashby Randon W | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Ashby Randon W | -- | Title One | |
| Ashby Randon W | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashby Cindy | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashby Randon W | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashby Randon W | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashby Randon W | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashby Randon W | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashby Randon W | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $736,200 | $204,000 | $532,200 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $717,000 | $196,200 | $520,800 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $686,800 | $188,700 | $498,100 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $701,300 | $185,000 | $516,300 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $533,900 | $142,000 | $391,900 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $474,100 | $142,000 | $332,100 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $469,500 | $134,000 | $335,500 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $439,900 | $131,300 | $308,600 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $412,000 | $131,300 | $280,700 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $379,200 | $131,300 | $247,900 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $322,800 | $120,400 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $303,000 | $114,800 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map