$399,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
7,403 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$310 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

This Palmdale home is back on the market with a recent price improvement, thoughtfully positioned to reflect the visible wear on the roof while still delivering excellent overall value. Previous buyer inspections did not identify any active roof leaks, and the current price already accounts for its condition. Rather than inflating the price and negotiating later, the seller has chosen to offer a competitive list price up front. With the right offer, a seller credit may be considered, giving buyers flexibility to customize or upgrade in the way that works best for them. Beyond the home itself, the location adds real upside. Situated near schools, parks, shopping, and commuter routes, this neighborhood continues to attract homeowners who want both convenience and long-term growth potential. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, a growing household, or an investor looking for value, this property offers a rare chance to get into an established Palmdale community at a price that leaves room to build equity. Homes with this combination of space, location, and pricing flexibility don’t come around often. Come see the potential and imagine what this home can become.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Gately

Gately Properties Brokerage Phone: 661-917-8412 License #01477720 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

General NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER MRML

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,403 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned LCRA7000*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Suburban Location

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 88
  • Tax Tract Number 19967
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3021019014
  • $1,048 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,403 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LCRA7000*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3021019014
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1288.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 309.78
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Manzanita Elementary
  • High School Other: Palmdale High School
  • Middle Or Junior School Other: Cactus Medical Healt

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7403.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1699
  • Latitude Manual: 34.58299000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7403.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 9106.01
  • Tax Lot: 88
  • Tax Tract Number: 19967
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1048.00

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.01%
Views
4640

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.17%
Original Mortgage
$391,773
Outstanding Balance
$391,381
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$882

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Aleksandrovich Tretiak and Aleksandrovich Dmitriy
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.01%
Views
4640

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$391,773
Outstanding Balance
$391,381
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$882

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2025
Sold by
Reutov Family Trust and Reutov Oleg
Bought by
Tretiak Marina and Tretiak Dmitriy Aleksandrovi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2022
Sold by
Oleg Reutov
Bought by
Reutov Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Reutov Ilya
Bought by
Reutov Oleg

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2013
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$99,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gonzalez Jacobo Juan Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Cruz Rene G
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Reynaldo
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria A and Valencia Maria Adelina Ochoa
Bought by
Cruz Rene G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Betty A Wagter Trust Wagter Edwin And Betty A
Bought by
Valencia Maria Adelina Ochoa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,898
Interest Rate
7.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- Consumers Title Company
Grant Deed $399,000 Consumers Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $100,000 Fidelity Van Nuys
Grant Deed $55,000 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Trustee Deed $205,992 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $210,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $61,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $391,773 FHA
Previous Owner $49,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $168,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $49,898 FHA
Closed $12,200 No Value Available
Closed $42,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $399,000 +1.0% $310 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $395,000 +295.4% $307 / Sq Ft
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Sold $99,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2013 03/06/13 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2013 01/18/13 For Sale $99,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,497 $123,007 $24,622 $98,385
2024 $2,497 $120,596 $24,140 $96,456
2023 $2,481 $118,232 $23,667 $94,565
2022 $2,396 $115,914 $23,203 $92,711
2021 $2,338 $113,643 $22,749 $90,894
2019 $2,279 $110,274 $22,075 $88,199
2018 $2,248 $108,113 $21,643 $86,470
2016 $2,112 $103,916 $20,803 $83,113
2015 $2,092 $102,356 $20,491 $81,865
2014 $2,073 $100,352 $20,090 $80,262
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR26025395

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3021-019-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.