3854 Eau Clair Ave Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3854 Eau Clair Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $506,818, approximately $247 per square foot. 3854 Eau Clair Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Davante Eastgate Lp
Bought by
Garcia Jose Manuel and Garcia Fausta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,018
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose Manuel | $328,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose Manuel | $233,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $457,884 | $167,261 | $290,623 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $448,907 | $163,982 | $284,925 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $440,106 | $160,767 | $279,339 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $431,477 | $157,615 | $273,862 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $399,500 | $165,000 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $336,000 | $105,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $336,000 | $105,000 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $317,500 | $105,000 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $305,500 | $80,000 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $290,500 | $80,000 | $210,500 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $274,500 | $66,000 | $208,500 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $249,500 | $60,000 | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map