3854 Jesse Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $480,651 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3854 Jesse Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $516,663, approximately $278 per square foot. 3854 Jesse Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Withrow Nancy L
Bought by
Nancy L Withrow Revocable Trust and Withrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Withrow Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,919
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy L Withrow Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Withrow Nancy L | $405,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Withrow Nancy L | $179,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $436,019 | $111,550 | $324,469 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $419,089 | $107,219 | $311,870 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $410,872 | $105,117 | $305,755 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $402,816 | $103,056 | $299,760 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $398,687 | $102,000 | $296,687 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $45,907 | $45,907 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map