3854 Red Bluff Ln Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $495,342 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3854 Red Bluff Ln, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $518,586, approximately $305 per square foot. 3854 Red Bluff Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Calvary Christian School, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Webster Lindell
Bought by
Webster Lindell and The Lindell Webster Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Precision 3 Llc
Bought by
Webster Lindell and Webster Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,823
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$471,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Lindell | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Lindell | $185,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Lindell | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $269,834 | $63,966 | $205,868 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $259,358 | $61,483 | $197,875 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $254,274 | $60,278 | $193,996 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $249,290 | $59,097 | $190,193 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $246,735 | $58,492 | $188,243 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $241,898 | $57,346 | $184,552 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $237,156 | $56,222 | $180,934 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $232,507 | $55,120 | $177,387 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $227,949 | $54,040 | $173,909 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $224,527 | $53,229 | $171,298 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $182,000 | $43,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map