3855 Barnes Ave Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,887 - $685,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $650,722, approximately $385 per square foot. 3855 Barnes Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Manderson
Bought by
106 America Street Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Harden Manderson Renee and Harden Brian
Bought by
Harden Manderson Renee and Manderson Denton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 106 America Street Inc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Treuhold Capital Group Llc | $210,000 | -- | |
| 106 America Street Inc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Harden Manderson Renee | -- | -- | |
| Harden Manderson Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,017 | $29,030 | $6,851 | $22,179 |
| 2025 | $1,913 | $28,248 | $5,968 | $22,280 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $26,650 | $6,379 | $20,271 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $25,142 | $5,685 | $19,457 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $31,260 | $8,100 | $23,160 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $29,820 | $8,100 | $21,720 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $30,960 | $8,100 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $29,700 | $8,100 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $20,952 | $5,955 | $14,997 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $20,880 | $7,191 | $13,689 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $20,160 | $8,100 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $19,617 | $8,336 | $11,281 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $18,507 | $8,117 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map