3855 Lirio Ln La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 Lirio Ln, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,186,371, approximately $737 per square foot. 3855 Lirio Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Kassabian Viken and Kassabian Irina
Bought by
Kassabian Irina and Kassabian Viken
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,108
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,047,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Knoeppel Donna L and Estate Of George Ceasar Roncon
Bought by
Kassabian Viken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassabian Irina | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kassabian Viken | $499,000 | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kassabian Irina | $402,000 | |
| Closed | Kassabian Viken | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $644,105 | $385,950 | $258,155 |
| 2024 | $7,143 | $631,477 | $378,383 | $253,094 |
| 2023 | $6,983 | $619,096 | $370,964 | $248,132 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $606,958 | $363,691 | $243,267 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $595,058 | $356,560 | $238,498 |
| 2020 | $6,647 | $588,957 | $352,904 | $236,053 |
| 2019 | $6,488 | $577,410 | $345,985 | $231,425 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $566,089 | $339,201 | $226,888 |
| 2016 | $6,019 | $544,109 | $326,030 | $218,079 |
| 2015 | $5,896 | $535,937 | $321,133 | $214,804 |
| 2014 | $5,849 | $525,440 | $314,843 | $210,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map