3855 Northbrook Dr Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,499,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 Northbrook Dr, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,130,866, approximately $679 per square foot. 3855 Northbrook Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Riechmann Paul M
Bought by
Riechmann Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$135,366
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$995,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1991
Bought by
Riechmann Paul M and Pradhan Sangeeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1988
Bought by
Riechmann Paul M and Pradhan Sangeeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1983
Bought by
Riechmann Paul M and Pradhan Sangeeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1981
Bought by
Riechmann Paul M and Pradhan Sangeeta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riechmann Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Riechmann Paul M | $139,000 | -- | |
| Riechmann Paul M | $129,900 | -- | |
| Riechmann Paul M | $129,500 | -- | |
| Riechmann Paul M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riechmann Paul M | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $64,138 | $25,969 | $38,169 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $64,138 | $25,969 | $38,169 |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $63,462 | $29,755 | $37,393 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $51,479 | $25,354 | $26,125 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $52,960 | $26,083 | $26,877 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $51,830 | $22,022 | $29,808 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $51,830 | $22,022 | $29,808 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $46,742 | $20,736 | $26,006 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $51,677 | $22,925 | $28,752 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $44,703 | $28,417 | $16,286 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $35,406 | $10,109 | $25,297 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $35,406 | $10,109 | $25,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map