3855 W 10th Ct Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 W 10th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $509,709, approximately $335 per square foot. 3855 W 10th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Mondragon Teofilo Cesar and Mondragon Maria
Bought by
Mondragon Teofilo Cesar and Mondragon Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Angela I
Bought by
Mondragon Teofilio Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,326
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$450,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Gonzalez Eleazar and Gonzalez Tamara J
Bought by
Sanchez Angela I and Sanchez Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
8.46%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondragon Teofilo Cesar | -- | Attorney | |