38552 128th St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $373,643 - $518,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38552 128th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $450,881, approximately $300 per square foot. 38552 128th St is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $319,574 | $107,000 | $212,574 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $296,325 | $102,000 | $194,325 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $283,928 | $95,000 | $188,928 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $250,582 | $80,000 | $170,582 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $236,657 | $80,000 | $156,657 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $227,075 | $73,000 | $154,075 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $198,900 | $73,000 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $189,400 | $63,500 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $189,400 | $63,500 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,400 | $0 | $189,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,900 | $0 | $175,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,900 | $0 | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map