38574 127th St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $207,885 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38574 127th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $421,471, approximately $205 per square foot. 38574 127th St is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $226,100 | $51,220 | $174,880 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $209,833 | $50,080 | $159,753 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $203,115 | $47,800 | $155,315 |
| 2022 | -- | $185,481 | $40,520 | $144,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map