3858 E Hoff Rd Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3858 E Hoff Rd, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $487,673, approximately $441 per square foot. 3858 E Hoff Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Lowry Patrick
Bought by
Teed Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Lawson Katie and Lawson Dorcas Dale
Bought by
Teed Jennifer and Lowry Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Caron Norman W and Caron Ethel A
Bought by
Portney Rodney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Portrey Rodney
Bought by
Pacific Homes/Homequest Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teed Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teed Jennifer | $164,106 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Portney Rodney | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pacific Homes/Homequest Inc | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $423,765 | $213,657 | $210,108 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $417,578 | $212,595 | $204,983 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $477,814 | $285,804 | $192,010 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $391,641 | $234,260 | $157,381 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $315,837 | $188,918 | $126,919 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $267,657 | $160,099 | $107,558 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $235,826 | $141,059 | $94,767 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $227,368 | $136,000 | $91,368 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $162,422 | $74,691 | $87,731 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $156,782 | $72,098 | $84,684 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $149,733 | $68,856 | $80,877 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map