3858 Enos Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $898,062
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3858 Enos Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $865,516, approximately $763 per square foot. 3858 Enos Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Popivich James P
Bought by
Yuschenkoff Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,697
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Popovich Mary C
Bought by
Popovich Mary C and Popovich James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuschenkoff Linda M | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Popovich Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuschenkoff Linda M | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,863 | $803,807 | $241,142 | $562,665 |
| 2024 | $11,863 | $788,051 | $236,415 | $551,636 |
| 2023 | $12,599 | $772,601 | $231,780 | $540,821 |
| 2022 | $12,169 | $757,457 | $227,237 | $530,220 |
| 2021 | $11,688 | $742,607 | $222,782 | $519,825 |
| 2020 | $11,560 | $734,993 | $220,498 | $514,495 |
| 2019 | $11,159 | $720,587 | $216,176 | $504,411 |
| 2018 | $10,925 | $706,463 | $211,939 | $494,524 |
| 2017 | $10,521 | $692,615 | $207,784 | $484,831 |
| 2016 | $8,733 | $570,000 | $171,000 | $399,000 |
| 2015 | $8,530 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2014 | $7,933 | $493,000 | $147,900 | $345,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map