3858 S Stallion Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,648 - $537,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3858 S Stallion Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $513,912, approximately $272 per square foot. 3858 S Stallion Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Saad Muhammad M
Bought by
Cordova Martin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,933
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Saad Nadia K
Bought by
Saad Muhammad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Saad Muhammad M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Martin J | $345,000 | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Saad Muhammad M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Saad Muhammad M | $254,021 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordova Martin J | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $22,972 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $21,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $38,100 | $7,620 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $28,360 | $5,670 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $24,380 | $4,870 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $20,810 | $4,160 | $16,650 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map