3859 Middleton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $748,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3859 Middleton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $655,766, approximately $251 per square foot. 3859 Middleton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Dennis | $608,000 | 360 American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Dennis | $608,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,236 | $149,902 | $38,077 | $111,825 |
| 2023 | $9,159 | $149,902 | $38,077 | $111,825 |
| 2022 | $8,446 | $123,991 | $34,069 | $89,922 |
| 2021 | $8,129 | $123,991 | $34,069 | $89,922 |
| 2020 | $8,366 | $123,991 | $34,069 | $89,922 |
| 2019 | $8,166 | $110,706 | $30,419 | $80,287 |
| 2018 | $8,179 | $110,706 | $30,419 | $80,287 |
| 2017 | $7,770 | $110,706 | $30,419 | $80,287 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $102,085 | $29,743 | $72,342 |
| 2015 | $6,552 | $102,085 | $29,743 | $72,342 |
| 2014 | $6,599 | $102,085 | $29,743 | $72,342 |
| 2013 | $6,105 | $92,803 | $27,038 | $65,765 |
Map
- 458 Wood Ave
- 3476 Cornell Place
- 621 Evanswood Place
- 870 Lafayette Ave
- 28 Juergens Ave
- 119 Woolper Ave
- 3509 Biddle St
- 3673 Vine St
- 3668 Vine St
- 3523 Vinecrest Place
- 968 Ludlow Ave
- 877 Ludlow Ave
- 3559 Lossing St
- 801 Ludlow Ave
- 4125 Chambers St
- 1318 Knowlton St
- 4129 Chambers St
- 445 Ludlow Ave
- 4171 Dane Ave
- 47 Forest Ave
- 3859 Middleton Ave
- 3853 Middleton Ave
- 3863 Middleton Ave
- 3847 Middleton Ave
- 403 Lafayette Ave
- 3867 Middleton Ave
- 3843 Middleton Ave
- 3856 Middleton Ave
- 3854 Middleton Ave
- 3860 Middleton Ave
- 3837 Middleton Ave
- 3838 Middleton Ave
- 407 Lafayette Ave
- 407 Lafayette Ave
- 425 Lafayette Ave
- 3832 Middleton Ave
- 405 Lafayette Ave
- 3831 Middleton Ave
- 401 Lafayette Ave
- 17 Belsaw Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.