386 Adams Point Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $529,963 - $562,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Adams Point Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $548,991, approximately $169 per square foot. 386 Adams Point Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Stroud Leland Shaun
Bought by
Cox Alicia D and Cox Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,385
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Southpoint Homes Llc
Bought by
Stroud Leland Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,643
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Son Lan Development Co Inc
Bought by
Southpoint Homes Llc and Scenic Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Alicia D | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Stroud Leland Shaun | $282,000 | None Available | |
| Southpoint Homes Llc | $1,062,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Alicia D | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroud Leland Shaun | $277,643 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $520,750 | $70,000 | $450,750 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $330,540 | $48,000 | $282,540 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $330,540 | $48,000 | $282,540 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $330,540 | $48,000 | $282,540 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $327,520 | $48,000 | $279,520 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $327,520 | $48,000 | $279,520 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $327,520 | $48,000 | $279,520 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $304,420 | $44,000 | $260,420 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $304,420 | $44,000 | $260,420 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $304,420 | $44,000 | $260,420 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $304,420 | $44,000 | $260,420 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $304,420 | $44,000 | $260,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map