Seller's Agent in 2020
Melanie Shimak
RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay
(908) 278-3523
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $332,780
This home is located at 386 Brookview Ct Unit 326, Howell, NJ 07731 since 30 March 2020 and is currently estimated at $323,945, approximately $336 per square foot. This property was built in 1986. 386 Brookview Ct Unit 326 is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Griebling School, Howell Township Memorial Elementary School, and Howell Middle School North.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay License #0789517 Listed on: 03/30/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Maguire
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somma Jessica L | $165,000 | Property Transfer Svcs Inc | |
| Desimone Marcella | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Pearson Wesley | $124,000 | -- | |
| Pearson Wesley | $124,000 | -- | |
| Cosenza Denise | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Somma Jessica L | $160,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Desimone Marcella | $216,291 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Wesley | $121,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosenza Denise | $62,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Sold | $165,000 | -5.7% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Rented | $20,100 | +8.1% | -- |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Rented | $18,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/30/2014 08/30/14 | Rented | $18,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $288,300 | $200,000 | $88,300 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $266,700 | $180,000 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $239,700 | $155,000 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $197,900 | $110,000 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $173,200 | $95,000 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $180,900 | $95,000 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $174,400 | $90,000 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $163,000 | $82,500 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $158,000 | $80,000 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $152,300 | $76,300 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $144,100 | $70,000 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $124,800 | $61,100 | $63,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melanie Shimak
RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay
(908) 278-3523
49 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Laura Maguire
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Barbara Reiman
Corcoran Baer & McIntosh
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ashley Sciavolino
ERA Central Realty Group
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael O'Brien
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Bernabeo
Weichert Realtors-Holmdel
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22011544
APN: 21-00138-01-00026-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.