386 Hollywood Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Hollywood Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $485,924, approximately $542 per square foot. 386 Hollywood Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Kelly Joan
Bought by
Kelly Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Buczek Jane
Bought by
Kelly Joan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Joan | -- | Timothy J Foley | |
| Kelly Joan P | -- | David B Jones |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $279,600 | $182,500 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $279,600 | $182,500 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $279,600 | $182,500 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $279,600 | $182,500 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $279,600 | $182,500 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $279,600 | $182,500 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $279,600 | $182,500 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $279,600 | $182,500 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $279,600 | $182,500 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $279,600 | $182,500 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map