168 Indian Point Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,464,331
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Indian Point Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $1,317,110, approximately $691 per square foot. 168 Indian Point Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Foley Judy Z
Bought by
Czerw Michelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czerw Michelle A | $30,120 | James Mackin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,346 | $725,600 | $417,000 | $308,600 |
| 2024 | $9,346 | $725,600 | $417,000 | $308,600 |
| 2023 | $8,505 | $725,600 | $417,000 | $308,600 |
| 2022 | $8,351 | $725,600 | $417,000 | $308,600 |
| 2021 | $8,301 | $725,600 | $417,000 | $308,600 |
| 2020 | $8,060 | $705,000 | $417,000 | $288,000 |
| 2019 | $7,855 | $705,000 | $417,000 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $8,097 | $705,000 | $417,000 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $7,961 | $705,000 | $417,000 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $7,888 | $705,000 | $417,000 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $705,000 | $417,000 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $705,000 | $433,200 | $271,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map