386 Lightbeam Dr Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $327,287 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Lightbeam Dr, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $349,072, approximately $178 per square foot. 386 Lightbeam Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $90,360 | $17,920 | $72,440 |
| 2024 | $5,007 | $90,360 | $17,920 | $72,440 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $90,360 | $17,920 | $72,440 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $70,670 | $14,000 | $56,670 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $70,670 | $14,000 | $56,670 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $70,670 | $14,000 | $56,670 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $61,760 | $14,000 | $47,760 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $61,760 | $14,000 | $47,760 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $61,760 | $14,000 | $47,760 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $52,120 | $14,000 | $38,120 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $52,120 | $14,000 | $38,120 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $52,120 | $14,000 | $38,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,230 | $15,750 | $43,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map