Estimated Value: $122,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Main St, Otego, NY 13825 and is currently estimated at $174,242, approximately $91 per square foot. 386 Main St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Unatego Junior/Senior High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $46,000 | $22,900 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $46,000 | $22,900 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $95,400 | $22,900 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $95,400 | $22,900 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $95,400 | $22,900 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $95,400 | $22,900 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $577 | $95,400 | $22,900 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $95,400 | $22,900 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $95,400 | $22,900 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $95,400 | $22,900 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,400 | $22,900 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,400 | $22,900 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map