386 Quartz Cir Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Quartz Cir, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $510,159, approximately $479 per square foot. 386 Quartz Cir is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Brahe Victoria
Bought by
Brahe Victoria and Brahe Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Brahe Victoria and Hall Victoria A
Bought by
Brahe Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brahe Victoria | -- | Servicelink | |
| Brahe Victoria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brahe Victoria | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Brahe Victoria | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $27,600 | $6,000 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $35,890 | $7,200 | $28,690 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $35,890 | $7,200 | $28,690 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $28,489 | $4,800 | $23,689 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $29,310 | $4,940 | $24,370 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $24,690 | $2,780 | $21,910 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $24,690 | $2,780 | $21,910 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $24,690 | $2,780 | $21,910 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $20,460 | $2,600 | $17,860 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $18,140 | $3,040 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $18,140 | $3,040 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map