Landlord's Agent in 2018
Bree Fary
Oceans Realty Florida
(321) 698-2658
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,714 - $463,000
Application Accepted. Awesome single family home i desirable Chelsea Park! Lawn care included in rent. This lovely block home offers 3 bedrooms with a split plan, 2 full baths and tile floors throughout. Inside laundry room and 2-car garage. All appliances included Privacy fenced back yard. Community park and playground. No pets. Available August 1. Call for your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small-Darville Jacqueline | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Darville Jacqueline Small | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Ambrozine | $133,000 | Aurora Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Off Market | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | For Rent | $1,550 | +3.3% | -- |
| 07/15/2017 07/15/17 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | For Rent | $1,500 | +3.4% | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/04/2016 06/04/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | For Rent | $1,450 | +20.8% | -- |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | For Rent | $1,200 | +4.3% | -- |
| 12/15/2012 12/15/12 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/05/2012 12/05/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2012 11/03/12 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,307 | $337,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $369,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $334,260 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $302,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $240,690 | $63,000 | $177,690 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $207,930 | $55,000 | $152,930 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $202,600 | $55,000 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $197,500 | $55,000 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $187,330 | $55,000 | $132,330 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $177,540 | $50,000 | $127,540 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $152,050 | $50,000 | $102,050 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $138,230 | $50,000 | $88,230 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Bree Fary
Oceans Realty Florida
(321) 698-2658
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sherrie Roberts-Spears
Coldwell Banker Res. R.E.
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jo McDonald
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
(321) 446-1742
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 819390
APN: 25-36-22-02-0000G.0-0006.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.