386 Whispering Pines Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $171,337 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Whispering Pines Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $214,334, approximately $189 per square foot. 386 Whispering Pines Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $118,500 | $26,500 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $604 | $118,500 | $26,500 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $604 | $118,500 | $26,500 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $604 | $118,500 | $26,500 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $419 | $77,500 | $26,500 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $419 | $77,500 | $26,500 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $419 | $77,500 | $26,500 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $419 | $77,500 | $26,500 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map