3860 E Grandview Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,384 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 E Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $617,596, approximately $287 per square foot. 3860 E Grandview Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Unger Larry J and Unger Carmen L
Bought by
Unger Lawrence and Unger Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Eastman Lesley A
Bought by
Eastman Kenneth J and Eastman Lesley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,600
Outstanding Balance
$149,946
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Sasser John K
Bought by
Eastman Kenneth J and Eastman Lesley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,600
Outstanding Balance
$149,946
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Correia Sasser Rosira A
Bought by
Sasser John K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Sasser John K
Bought by
Sasser John K and The John K Sasser Estate Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Brown Jon L and Brown Stacey L
Bought by
Sasser John K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Maracay Homes Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Brown Jon L and Brown Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,050
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unger Lawrence | -- | Sonoran Title Services Inc | |
| Eastman Kenneth J | -- | Sterling Title Agency Llc | |
| Eastman Lesley A | -- | Sterling Title Agency Llc | |
| Eastman Kenneth J | -- | Sterling Title Agency Llc | |
| Sasser John K | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Sasser John K | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Sasser John K | $195,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Brown Jon L | $162,162 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastman Lesley A | $228,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jon L | $154,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $27,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $25,997 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $42,010 | $8,400 | $33,610 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $33,860 | $6,770 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $30,830 | $6,160 | $24,670 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $29,920 | $5,980 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $29,350 | $5,870 | $23,480 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $23,560 | $4,710 | $18,850 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $22,350 | $4,470 | $17,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map